Contact & Staff List

Please contact us for any additional information not contained on our website, or to request permission for usage of any material contained here. For information regarding NWMUN 2013, please contact sameer[at]nwmun.org.

Neil Rotta
Secretary-General, Northwest Model United Nations 2013

Sasha Sleiman
Director-General
Sabrina Grover
Chief of Staff
George Benson-Patterson
Assistant SG for Logistics
Jesse Barnett
Assistant SG for Conference Services


Amanda Wong
Director,
General Assembly Plenary
Thejasvi Ramu
Assistant Director,
General Assembly Plenary
Glen Tokola
Chair,
General Assembly Plenary
Samantha Winn
Director,
United Nations Environment Programme

Karli Broglio
Assistant Director,
United Nations Environment Programme
Sara Leister
Director,
Economic and Social Council

Evin Sanders
Assistant Director,
Economic and Social Council
Morgan Deters
 Director,
Security Council

Rebekah Traficante
Assistant Director,
Security Council
Cynthia Park
Director,
Reformed Security Council

Misha Litchev
Assistant Director,
Reformed Security Council
Aaron Raymond
 Director,
UNHCR Executive Committee
Allison Chandler
Assistant Director,
UNHCR Executive Committee
Mike Hills
Chair,
UNHCR Executive Committee


Galen Stocking
Director of Special Simulations
Edward Leung
News Director
Mike Brinker
Director of Home Government
Bob Cahill
Special Adviser,
General Assembly Plenary
Hilary Waite
Special Adviser,
United Nations Environment Programme
Position Vacant
Special Adviser,
Economic and Social Council
Chris McKenna
Special Adviser,
Security Council
Jennine Punzalan
Special Adviser,
Reformed Security Council
Valerie Ziegler
Special Adviser,
UNHCR Executive Committee


Cissy Xiyu Wang
Office Manager
Charles Walentiny
Network & Technology Manager
Alvin Loong
Merchandise Manager
Cynthia Wong
Reporting & Documentation Manager


Junior Staff Provided By:
Liberty High School
Model United Nations Team
Sky Valley High School
Model United Nations Team
Juanita High School
Model United Nations Team